Product Name: Evening Primrose Oil ORGANIC

Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis (CHINA)

Botanical NameOenothera biennis

Evening Primrose Carrier Oil Organic is rich in gamma linoleic acid and omega fatty acids which can be used to rejuvenate and moisturize the skin.

Being an unrefined organic oil, Evening Primrose has retained most of its nutrients which would make it a wonderful addition to cosmetic manufacturing.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Colour: Yellowish green to deep green liquid. 

Aromatic Description: Organic Evening Primrose Oil has a very slight, sweet scent but remains characteristic of most carrier oils.

Common Uses: Organic Evening Primrose Oil can be used for soap making and bath and body manufacturing applications. It is used in dilution with other carrier oils suitable for massage. Evening Primrose Oil is reputed to nourish the skin and hair; reduce signs of eczema and fights the effects of aging.

Consistency: Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption Organic Evening Primrose Oil will leave a very oily feeling on skin.

 

Organic Evening Primrose Oil has a very slight, sweet scent but remains characteristic of most carrier oils.Organic Evening Primrose Oil can be used for soap making and bath and body manufacturing applications. It is used in dilution with other carrier oi
There is no information.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha