• Palmarosa Essential Oil

Product Name: Palmarosa Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon martini

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon martinii var motia

Plant Part: Grass

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Origin: India

Description: Palmarosa is a wild growing plant with long slender stems and terminal flowering tops. The grassy leaf from which the essential oil is derived is extremely fragrant.

Colour: Yellow to light brown liquid.

Common Uses: Palmarosa Essential Oil properties include use as an antiseptic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, digestive, febrifuge, hydrating, stimulant (digestive, circulatory), and tonic. It is used extensively as a fragrance component in cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps due to its excellent tenacity. Aromatherapists recommend it as an oil to diffuse during flu epidemics. Its action against viral illnesses and bacteria – coupled with the attractive smell - make it a great oil to use to disinfect a room.

Consistency: Thin

Strength of Aroma: Medium

 

Color: Yellow to light brown liquid. Common Uses: Palmarosa Essential Oil properties include use as an antiseptic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, digestive, febrifuge, hydrating, stimulant (digestive, circulatory), and tonic. It is used extensively as a f
There is no information.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha