Product Name: Ambrette Absolute Oil (India)

Botanical Name: Abelmoschus Maschatus (INDIA)

Country Of Origin: INDIA

Botanical Name:  Abelmoschus Moschatus Medik

Plant Part: Fully ripened seeds

Extraction Method: Supercritical CO2 Organic Solvent Extraction

Origin: India

Description: Aromatic and medicinal plant native to India from the Malvaceae family.

Common Uses: Ambrette Absolute Oil is helpful in relieving stress, anxiety, tension and depression; and is used by aromatherapists in this regard.

Consistency: Soluble in alcohol, but insoluble in water.

Strength of Aroma: Strong

 

It is used in Luxury perfumery, Cosmetic products, also an additive in Chewing tobacco, Baked products, Aromatherapy products and Sweets. Blending well with Neroli, Rose, Sandalwood, Ambrette seed oil and others, it also finds application in Alcoholic.
There is no information.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good