Botanical Name: Glycine soja
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Organic Soya Bean Oil is extremely high in lecithin, sterolins, and vitamin E which makes it an effective moisturising agent.
Source: Soya Beans
Colour: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Aromatic Description: Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Common Uses: Organic Soya Bean Oil is becoming increasingly popular with massage therapists because of its very light consistency, and is considered to be an excellent alternative to Almond Sweet. It is also commonly used in bath oil, skin care, hair care and soap making formulations.
Consistency: Typical of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Organic Soya Bean Oil is readily absorbed by the skin.