• Shea Nut Oil (SOUTH AFRICA)

Product Name: Shea Nut Oil (SOUTH AFRICA)

Botanical Name: Vitellaria paradoxa

Botanical NameButyrospermum parkii

Shea Nut Carrier Oil is not just a great emollient and moisturizer. Due to high content of essential fatty acids, Shea has truly regenerative and collagen-boosting qualities.

Also the combination of elements in Shea, form a UV protection function, which makes it one of the sought after ingredient for anti-aging and skin-revitalizing formulations of skincare.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing: Refined

Source: Nut Seed

Aromatic Description: Shea Nut Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

Common Uses: Shea Nut Carrier Oil provides a smooth and healthy feel to the skin and offers benefits for numerous skin problems including dermatitis, eczema, burns, cutaneous dryness, and other irritations. It may be used as a protective agent against harsh weather conditions where a mild barrier against the elements is desired.

Consistency: Thicker than most Carrier Oils but can be liquified in warm water.

Absorption: Shea Nut Carrier Oil will leave an oily feeling on the skin.

 

Shea Oil penetrates deep into the skin rejuvenating damaged cells and restoring elasticity and tone. Naturally hypo-allergenic and safe for sensitive skin, nothing protects against sun wind and weather better than Shea Oil.Shea Oil can be used to make mas
There is no information.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha