• Amber Brown Absolute

Product Name: Amber Brown Absolute

Botanical Name: Pinus succinefera fossil

Botanical Name: Pinus succinefera fossil

Plant Part: Resin

Origin: Europe

Description: Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is renowned for its color and natural beauty.  It is a sticky but soft tree resin and is commonly used in the manufacturing of jewelry and ornamental objects.

Colour: Yellow-orange brown.

Common Uses:  Amber Brown Absolute Oil is helpful in relieving stress, anxiety, and depression.  In fact many aromatherapists use Amber Absolute Oil to provide relief to their patients for these issues.

Consistency: Disperses in water and oil.  Slightly soluble in alcohol and ether.

Strength of Aroma: Medium

 

It is used in soap making, lotions, diffusers, massage oils, potpourri, air fresheners, scent, body fragrance, aromatherapy products, perfume oils, bath oils, spa's, towel scenting, incense, laundry, light rings, facial steams, hair treatments.
There is no information.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha